Modern Pentathlon Varsity Match Roll of Honour
This record is currently incomplete. If you can help fill in the gaps please contact Ben Measures.
Special mentions for those training with or helping the club can also be added to please suggest names if you know of additional people.
Oxford Varsity Match Competitors, 1958 to present Cambridge Varsity Match Competitors, 1958 to present
1958 President Richard Clegg Team: 1. Douglas Austin 1958 President   Team: 1. R. Freakes
  Vice President 2. Richard Clegg   Vice President 2. B.D.O. Smith
  Secretary Douglas Austin 3. Rory MacPherson   Secretary 3. Zoltan Mezei
  Treasurer   Treasurer
  Senior Treasurer A. E. D. Penn MA       Senior Treasurer      
1959 President Christopher Bland Team: 1. Christopher Bland 1959 President Team: 1. Colin Peace
  Vice President 2. John Flynn   Vice President
  Secretary 3. Tony Gibson   Secretary
  Treasurer   Treasurer
  Senior Treasurer A.E.D. Penn MA     Senior Treasurer  
1960 President Christopher Bland A Team: 1. Simon Barrow 1960 President   A Team: 1. Z. Mezei
  Vice President 2. Christopher Bland   Vice President 2. C.K. Peace
  Secretary 3. Tony Gibson   Secretary 3. N.H.Pott
  Treasurer B Team: 1. R.B.Norton   Treasurer B Team: 1. R.E.A.Dartington
  Senior Treasurer A.E.D. Penn MA 2. R.K.Khattak   Senior Treasurer 2. R.M.C Topham
        3. J.Flynn           3. A.H. Lyall-Grant
1961 was the first Varsity Match run independent of help from the Services (Hatley Park).
1961 President Tony Gibson Team: 1. Simon Barrow 1961 President   Team: 1. R.E.A.Dartington
  Vice President 2. Christopher Bland   Vice President 2. R.M.C Topham
  Secretary Robin Lightwood 3. Tony Gibson   Secretary 3. S.F.Havrlik
  Treasurer 4. Raza Khattak   Treasurer 4. S.R.Foster
  Senior Treasurer A.E.D. Penn MA 5. Robin Lightwood   Senior Treasurer 5. J.K.More
        6. Bob Norton         6. A.D.Irvin
1962 President Robin Lightwood Team: 1. Godfrey Bland 1962 President C.K. Peace Team: 1. Richard Topham (c)
  Vice President 2. Christopher Mitchell-Heggs   Vice President C.H.M. Gray 2. Allan Lyall Grant
  Secretary C.F. Sands 3. Robin Lightwood   Secretary A.H.Lyall Grant 3. Mike Gray
  Treasurer J. Page 4. Jeremy Page   Treasurer A. Brand 4. Donald Broom
  Senior Treasurer A.E.D. Penn MA 5. Charles Sands   Senior Treasurer Dr J. Beattie 5. Malcolm Green
  6. John Sykes         6. Nigel Southward
1963 President Robin Lightwood Team: 1. Godfrey Bland 1963 President A.D. Irvin Team: 1. J.K. Moore (c)
  Vice President 2. Peter Harris   Vice President A.J. Brand 2. D.M. Broom
  Secretary J.A. Hidreth 3. Jonathan Hildreth   Secretary D.M. Broom 3. D.M. Green
  Treasurer F.J. Sykes 4. Robin Lightwood   Treasurer D.M. Green 4. A.H. Brand
  Senior Treasurer A.E.D. Penn MA 5. Tom Swan   Senior Treasurer Dr J. Beattie 5. M. MacAlpine
  6. John Sykes         6. P.H. Meyer
1964 President Godfrey Bland Team: 1. Godfrey Bland 1964 President J.K. Moore Team: 1. D.M. Green (c)
  Vice President J.A. Hidreth 2. Robert Coate   Vice President J.L.F. Ames 2. D.M. Broom
  Secretary P.H.P. Harris 3. Jonathan Hildreth   Secretary A.D. Allen 3. G.W. Garforth-Bles
  Treasurer T.M. Swan 4. Chris Marriott   Treasurer M. Brough 4. M.D. Brough
  Senior Treasurer A.E.D. Penn MA 5. Chip Stidolph   Senior Treasurer Dr J. Beattie 5. G.T. Kenyon
        6. Tom Swan         6. A.D. Allen
1965 President Robert Coate Team: 1. Robert Coate 1965 President D.M. Broom Team: 1. A.D. Allen (c)
  Vice President 2. Chris Marriott   Vice President E. Mott 2. D.M. Broom
  Secretary M.B. Wood 3. David Patterson   Secretary G.W. Garforth-Bles 3. G.W. Garforth-Bles
  Treasurer T.M. Swan 4. Chris Redfern   Treasurer M. Proudfoot 4. J.W. Patterson
  Senior Treasurer A.E.D. Penn MA 5. Michael Wood   Senior Treasurer Dr J. Beattie 5. C.J. Naylor
  6. ?         6. J.S.A. Brichieri-Colombi
1966 President Michael Wood Team: 1. Robert Coate 1966 President D.M. Broom Team: 1. G.W. Garforth-Bles (c)
  Vice President Robert Coate 2. Guy Harrington   Vice President 2. J.W. Patterson
  Secretary Tony Temple 3. Michael Jack   Secretary J.W. Patterson 3. J.S.A. Brichieri-Colombi
  Treasurer G.H. Tweedie 4. Chris Marriott   Treasurer J.S.A. Brichieri-Colombi 4. M. Proudfoot
  Senior Treasurer A.E.D. Penn MA 5. J.P. Moir   Senior Treasurer Dr J. Beattie 5. B. Norris
        6. J.R. Slater         6. D. Hooker
1967 President Guy Harrington Team: 1. Guy Harrington 1967 President D.M. Brown Team: 1. D. Hooker (c)
  Vice President Tony Temple 2. Michael Jack   Vice President M.A. Proudfoot 2. B.W. Norris
  Secretary J.P. Moir 3. Peter John Meynell   Secretary B. Norris 3. J.W. Patterson
  Treasurer J.R. Slater 4. J.R. Slater   Treasurer S. Carlyle 4. S.S. Carlyle
  Senior Treasurer A.E.D. Penn MA 5. Michael Stow   Senior Treasurer Dr J. Beattie 5. C. Kemball
        6. Tony Temple         6. R.G.G. Leachman
1968 President Michael Stow Team: 1. Guy Harrington 1968 President M.A. Proudfoot Team: 1. B.W. Norris (c)
  Vice President P.J. Maynell 2. Michael Jack   Vice President 2. D.D. Hooker
  Secretary R. Welch 3. Angus MacIndoe   Secretary J.E. Hillman 3. S.S.Carlyle
  Treasurer J.R. Slater 4. Peter John Meynell   Treasurer R. Collister 4. J.C. Hillman
  Senior Treasurer A.E.D. Penn MA 5. Michael Stow   Senior Treasurer Dr J. Beattie 5. J.I. Fordwood
        6. Philip Seers         6. M.J. Hieatt
1969 President Peter John Meynell Team: 1. B. Bollobas 1969 President M.A. Proudfoot Team: 1. Jeffrey. C.Hillman
  Vice President A.P. Macindoe 2. K. Gavaghan   Vice President S.S.Carlyle 2. Michael.J.Hieatt
  Secretary M.A. Lloyd 3. Rick Jones   Secretary J.C. Hillman 3. Robert.J. Collister
  Treasurer R.H.A. Scott 4. Mervyn Lloyd   Treasurer R.B. Collister 4. G.Alan G. Mogg
  Senior Treasurer A.E.D. Penn MA 5. Peter John Meynell   Senior Treasurer Dr J. Beattie 5. Roger.E. Pontefract
        6. R. Scott         6. John J.O. Roebuck
1970 President Angus MacIndoe Team: 1. Christopher Adams 1970 President S. Carlyle Team: 1. Michael.J.Hieatt (c)
  Vice President 2. Jeremy Bridgeland   Vice President R. Collister 2. T. Mort
  Secretary K. Gavaghan 3. Chris Bulstrode   Secretary T. Mort 3. C. Warren
  Treasurer R.H.A. Scott 4. Mervyn Lloyd   Treasurer C. Warren 4. R. Campion
  Senior Treasurer Brig. EWT Darlow 5. Angus MacIndoe   Senior Treasurer J. Moore 5. S. Woolgar
  6. Michael Shipster   6. C. Campbell
                  OR D. Maurice
1971 President Michael Shipster Team: 1. Christopher Adams 1971 President Team: 1. Bob Campion
  Vice President Chris Bulstrode 2. Jeremy Bridgeland   Vice President 2. David Maurice
  Secretary Christopher Adams 3. Chris Bulstrode   Secretary 3. Tim Mort
  Treasurer Mervyn Lloyd 4. Angus MacIndoe   Treasurer 4. Graeme Groom
  Senior Treasurer Brig. EWT Darlow 5. Michael Shipster   Senior Treasurer 5. Bob Eadie
  6. B. Spaven   6. Roger Chrisholm
                    OR Vincent Covello
1972 President R. Stoll Team: 1. Christopher Adams 1972 President Colin Peace Team: 1. David Jackson (c)
  Vice President Michael Shipster 2. Jeremy Bridgeland   Vice President R.A. Campion 2. Patrick Collister
  Secretary R. Robinson 3. John Oldring   Secretary C.J. Bulstrode 3. Jean-Lois Evans
  Treasurer Rafiq Jumabhoy 4. Michael Shipster   Treasurer A.G. Francis 4. Malcom Davies
  Senior Treasurer Brig. EWT Darlow 5. B. Spaven   Senior Treasurer S.S. Carlisle 5. Robert Campion
  6. R. Stoll   6. Christopher Bulstrode
      Reserve: Rafiq Jumabhoy         Reserve: Andrew Francis  
1973 President John Oldring Team: 1. Chris Broderick 1973 President Team: 1. Patrick Collister (c)
  Vice President 2. Roderick Fleming   Vice President 2. Jean-Louis Meath-Evans
  Secretary Roderick Fleming 3. Rafiq Jumabhoy   Secretary 3. Charles Cruden
  Treasurer 4. John Oldring   Treasurer 4. Julian Beare
  Senior Treasurer Brig. EWT Darlow 5. R. Stoll   Senior Treasurer 5. Peter Mather
  6. John Tesh   6. Robert Stewart
                Travelling Reserve: Nicholas Thomson  
1974 President Roderick Fleming Team: 1. Chris Broderick 1974 President Team: 1. Robert Stewart (c)
  Vice President 2. S. Boddy   Vice President 2. Ronnie Sadler
  Secretary Chris Broderick 3. Roderick Fleming   Secretary Ronnie Sadler 2. Jean-Louis Meath-Evans
  Treasurer 4. Howard Mason   Treasurer 1. Patrick Collister (c)
  Senior Treasurer Brig. EWT Darlow 5. John Rye   Senior Treasurer 5. John Barter
  6. John Tesh   6. David Whitehouse
                    OR Keith Gymer  
1975 President John Tesh Team: 1. Nick Bagshawe 1975 President Team: 1. Peter Mather (c)
  Vice President 2. Chris Broderick   Vice President 2. John Barter
  Secretary John Rye 3. Phil Budden   Secretary John Barter 3. David Wrigley
  Treasurer Nick Bagshawe 4. Roderick Fleming   Treasurer David Wrigley 4. Anthony Green
  Senior Treasurer Brig. EWT Darlow 5. John Rye   Senior Treasurer 5. Richard Clutterbuck
        6. John Tesh         6. Nick Morris
From 1976 onwards there has been a ladies’ Varsity competition run in parallel to the mens' match.
   
1976 President Phil Budden 1. Chris Brodie 1. Fran Stead 1976 President 1. David Wrigley (c) 1. Carolyn Horton
  Vice President John Rye 2. Phil Budden 2. Gill Suttle   Vice President 2. Tony Green 2. Ann Millward
  Secretary Charles Lane 3. Bay Ford 3. Sally Jones   Secretary Tony Green 3. Peter Wall 3. Louisa Smith
  Treasurer Phil Budden 4. Charles Lane   Treasurer 4. Terence Fleming
  Senior Treasurer Brig. EWT Darlow 5. Hugh McManners   Senior Treasurer 5. Chris Owens
  6. John Rye     6. John Coope  
1977 President Charles Lane 1. N. Barlow 1. Fran Stead 1977 President   1. Peter Wall 1. Janice Light
  Vice President N. Barlow 2. Phil Budden 2. S. Skinner   Vice President 2. Terence Fleming 2. Debbie Cross
  Secretary 3. Bay Ford 3.Erica Foggin   Secretary 3. Chris Owens 3. Lin McIntosh
  Treasurer 4. Charles Lane Reserve: Barbra Jones   Treasurer 4. John Coope Reserve: Liz Stuart
  Senior Treasurer Brig. EWT Darlow 5. Hugh McManners   Senior Treasurer 5. Gordon Leak
  6. Chris Samler   6. John Wrigley
      Reserves: Ron Peet & Mark Depman           Reserve: Dave Wrigley    
1978 President Chris Samler 1. Bay Ford 1. Caroline Iceton 1978 President 1. John Coope 1. Janice Light
  Vice President 2. Chris Mitchley 2. Fran Stead   Vice President 2. Gordon Leak 2. Barbera Clutterbuck
  Secretary 3. Ron Peet 3. Teresa Wallis   Secretary 3. John Wrigley 3. Victoria Hall
  Treasurer 4. Hugh Purcell   Treasurer 4. Peter Wall
  Senior Treasurer 5. Chris Samler   Senior Treasurer 5. Terence Fleming
      6. Frank Smallwood     6. Garforth-Bles  
1979 President Frank Smallwood 1. Alfred Gossmer 1. Caroline Alexander 1979 President C.K. Peace 1. Richard Charnley 1. Wendy Leigh
  Vice President 2. Chris Mitchley 2. Mandy Fyson   Vice President 2. Jerry Love 2. Sarah Copeman
  Secretary Chris Mitchley 3. Ron Peet 3. Jane Prior Willeard   Secretary Iain Carpenter 3. Iain Carpenter 3. Vicky Hall
  Treasurer Chris Samler 4. Hugh Purcell   Treasurer John Coope 4. David Garforth-Bles
  Senior Treasurer Col JB Henderson 5. Chris Samler   Senior Treasurer N.J. Coope 5. John Coope
  6. Frank Smallwood   6. John Wrigley
                  Reserve: David Foxley    
1980 President Paul Meridan 1. Jim Baskin 1. Ros Donne 1980 President C.K. Peace 1. David Garforth-Bles (c) 1. Vicky Hall
  Vice President 2. Adrian Bird 2. Clare Wardle   Vice President 2. Jerry Love 2. Ann Alexander
  Secretary Frank Smallwood 3. Cliff Gill 3. Caroline White   Secretary Jerry Love 3. Iain Carpenter 3. Joe Rowe
  Treasurer Chris Samler 4. Eric McFadden   Treasurer 4. Carl Kirkes-Head
  Senior Treasurer Col JB Henderson 5. Paul Meridan   Senior Treasurer N.J. Coope 5. John McCulloch
      6. Frank Smallwood         6. Jervis Rhodes  
1981 President Caroline White 1. Charles Bingham 1. Margy Knox 1981 President Chris Owens 1. John McCulloch (c) 1. Ann Alexander
  Vice President 2. Adrian Bird 2. Clare Wardle   Vice President 2. Iain Carpenter 2. Joe Rowe
  Secretary Adrian Bird 3. Adam Finn 3. Caroline White   Secretary Ann Alexander 3. Mike Katasmark 3. Mary Camberlain
  Treasurer Margy Knox 4. James Hall   Treasurer Carl Kirker-Head 4. James Howell
  Senior Treasurer Col JB Henderson 5. Frank Smallwood   Senior Treasurer John Coope 5. Chris Lamb
      6. Ed Whitley         6. John Grossart  
   
From 1982 onwards the ladies’ competition was expanded to include a fourth team member.
   
1982 President James Hall 1. Erik Akhund 1. Sarah Abell 1982 President Chris Owens 1. Carl Kirkes-Head 1. Ann Alexander
  Vice President 2. James Hall 2. Ros Donne   Vice President 2. Bill Aldridge 2. Tessa Porter
  Secretary Ros Donne 3. Neil Iggo 3. Margy Knox   Secretary John Grossart 3. John Grossart 3. Sally Wigglesworth
  Treasurer Clare Wardle 4. Peter Robson 4. Jo Treweek   Treasurer Chris Lamb 4. Mark Johnson 4. Ninna Pepper
  Senior Treasurer Col JB Henderson 5. Ed Watson   Senior Treasurer 5. Simon Frazer
  6. John Willison   6. Chris Hughes
                    Reserve: Robin Bevan    
1983 President John Willison 1. John Ayton 1. Alison Fleming 1983 President 1. Bill Aldridge (c) 1. Sally Wigglesworth
  Vice President 2. David Crosbie 2. Caroline Gilby   Vice President 2. Robin Bevan 2. Liz Hand
  Secretary Jo Treweek 3. James Hall 3. Jackie Hodge   Secretary Tessa Porter 3. Adrian Brown 3. Frances Horner
  Treasurer Ed Watson 4. Ted Johnson 4. Clare Wardle   Treasurer Mark Johnson 4. Mark Johnson 4. Mia Williams
  Senior Treasurer Col JB Henderson 5. Ed Watson   Senior Treasurer 5. Charles Thursby-Pelham
      6. John Willison     6. Richard Tomlinson  
1984 President Jo Treweek 1. David Crosbie 1. Henrietta Bewley 1984 President Mark Johnson 1. Mark Johnston (c) 1. Mia Williams
  Vice President 2. Henry Dickinson 2. Caroline Gilby   Vice President 2. Charles Thursby-Pelham 2. Liz Hand
  Secretary David Jaffe 3. David Jaffe 3. Naomi Sellers   Secretary Adrian Brown 3. Adrian Brown 3. Claire Fuller
  Treasurer 4. Ted Johnson 4. Jo Treweek   Treasurer 4. David Boothroyd 4. Jenny Green
  Senior Treasurer Col JB Henderson 5. Ed Watson   Senior Treasurer 5. Simon Guiton
  6. John Willison   6. Hugo Upton
                    Reserve: Rod McAllister    
   
1985 President Ted Johnson 1. Art Connolly 1. Caroline Gilby 1985 President 1. Hugo Upton (c) 1. Liz Hand
  Vice President 2. Henry Dickinson 2. Liz Maybury   Vice President 2. James Smellie 2. Claire Fuller
  Secretary Naomi Sellers 3. Steve Hartley 3. Jane Rowley   Secretary Claire Fuller 3. Peter Florence 3. Jenny Constable
  Treasurer 4. David Jaffe 4. Naomi Sellers   Treasurer 4. David Chaplin 4. Anne Dawson
  Senior Treasurer Col JB Henderson 5. Ted Johnson   Senior Treasurer 5. Campbell Thompson
      6. Ed Watson         6. Tony Dixon  
1986 President Art Connolly 1. Doug Adlam 1. Liz Maybury 1986 President 1 1
  Vice President 2. Roger Clark 2. Sally Partridge   Vice President 2 2
  Secretary 3. Art Connolly 3. Robyn Payne   Secretary 3 3
  Treasurer 4. Steve Hartley 4. Jane Rowley   Treasurer 4 4
  Senior Treasurer Col JB Henderson 5. Ted Johnson   Senior Treasurer 5
      6. Tristan Robbie         6  
1987 President Roger Clark 1. Douglas Adlam 1. Sue Hasberry 1987 President 1. Peter Cameron (c) 1. Anne Dawson (c)
  Vice President 2. Roger Clark 2. Nikki Nattrass   Vice President 2. Alan Ross 2. Jennie Constable
  Secretary Doglas Adlam 3. Art Connolly 3. Sally Partridge   Secretary Alan Ross Guy 3. David Chaplin 3. Jane Flint
  Treasurer Jenny Stratton 4. Rodney Driver 4. Robyn Payne   Treasurer Jennie Constable 4. Paul McCosker 4. Lucy Varcoe
  Senior Treasurer Col JB Henderson 5. Russell Freeman   Senior Treasurer 5. Paul Thomason
      6. Tristan Robbie     6. Mark Hanson  
1988 Joint President Robyn Payne 1. Jim Egan 1. Tanya BowyerBower 1988 President Mark Hanson 1. Mark Hanson (c) 1. Jo Hurst (c)
  Joint President Tristan Robbie 2. Russell Freeman 2. Maddy Higgins   Vice President 2. Paul McCosker 2. Jennie Constable
  Secretary CJ Shaw-Smith 3. Matthew Ridgewell 3. Sally Partridge   Secretary Alistair Luxmoore 3. Alistair Luxmoore 3. Anne Dawson
  Treasurer Angela Sweatman 4. Tristan Robbie (c) 4. Robyn Payne (c)   Treasurer Paul McCosker 4. Keith Mitchell 4. Jane Boswell
  Senior Treasurer Col JB Henderson 5. Marc Saunders Reserve: Sophie Steer   Senior Treasurer 5. David Bancroft
  6. Charles Shaw-Smith   6. Gordon Campbell
      Reserve: Charles Argyle                
1989 President Jim Egan 1. Charles Argyle 1. Fiona Haworth 1989 President 5. David Bancroft 1. Jane Boswell
  Vice President 2. Duncan Crowdy 2. Maddy Higgins (c)   Vice President 6. Gordon Campbell 2. Jo Hurst
  Secretary Sarah Spittle 3. Jim Egan (c) 3. Kate Houston   Secretary 2. Paul McCosker 3. Lisa Whewell
  Treasurer Charles Argyle 4. Marc Saunders 4. Sarah Spittle   Treasurer 4. Tim Udall 4. Anna Varey
  Senior Treasurer Col JB Henderson 5. Charles Shaw-Smith   Senior Treasurer 5. Jono Bennett
  6. Anthony Still   6. Ben Mayers
      Resverve: Ian Camaish           Reserve: Kevin Mosedale    
1990 President Marc Saunders 1. John Adcock 1. Fiona Haworth 1990 President 1. Richard Williams 1. Jane Boswell
  Vice President 2. Adam Coulson 2. Kate Houston (c)   Vice President 2. Gordon Campbell 4. Anna Varey
  Secretary Duncan Crowdy 3. Duncan Crowdy 3. Emma Slinger   Secretary 3. David Bancroft 3. Nicole Jones
  Treasurer Sophia Steer 4. Ed Egan 4. Sophia Steer   Treasurer 4. Paul McCosker 4. Natasha Kerr
  Senior Treasurer Cmdr SM Stone 5. Jim Egan Reserve: Clare Ambrose   Senior Treasurer 5. Ben Mayes Reserve: Caroline Waller
  6. Marc Saunders (c)   6. Tim Udall
      Reserve: Charles Argyle           Reserve: Pete Joy    
   
From 1991 the ladies’ contingent was further expanded to five competitors, reflecting the increased strength in depth at both universities.
   
1991 President Emma Slinger 1. John Adcock (c) 1. Fiona Haworth (c) 1991 President 1. Gorden Cambell (c) 1. Caroline Waller (c)
  Vice President 2. St. John Anderson 2. Kate Houston   Vice President 2. David Bancroft 2. Jane Boswell
  Secretary Sascha Hooker 3. Duncan Crowdy 3. Sascha Hooker   Secretary Giles Storch 3. Edward Crooke 3. Julia Allen
  Treasurer Ed Egan 4. Ed Egan 4. Araminta Milward   Treasurer Sarah Bennett 4. Nick Alliusen 4. Kirsty Gill
  Senior Treasurer Cmdr SM Stone 5. Marc Saunders 5. Emma Slinger   Senior Treasurer 5. Reamonn Smale 5. Clare Ambrose
  6. Andrew Wilkins   6. Giles Storch
      Reserve: Pete Joy  
              Reserve: Ben Mayes  
1992 President Ed Egan 1. St. John Anderson 1. Fiona Haworth 1992 President   1 1
  Vice President 2. Duncan Crowdy (c) 2. Cath Holmes Court   Vice President 2 2
  Secretary Andrew Wilkins 3. Ed Egan 3. Sarah Jones   Secretary 3 3
  Treasurer St. John Anderson 4. Trevor Fairhurst 4. Araminta Milward (c)   Treasurer 4 4
  Senior Treasurer Cmdr SM Stone 5. Simeon Robbie 5. Debbie Smith   Senior Treasurer 5 5
  6. Andrew Wilkins   6
                       
1993 President Cath Holmes Court 1. Ed Egan 1. Cath Holmes Court 1993 President 1. Raemonn Smale 1. Julia Allen
  Vice President 2. Alastair George 2. Sarah Jones (c)   Vice President 2. Pete Aitchison 2. Bella Ahern
  Secretary Keith Shindler 3. John Laughton 3. Araminta Milward   Secretary 3. Nick Allhusen 3. Sarah Bennett
  Treasurer Debbie Smith 4. Euan Lees 4. Michele van den Berk   Treasurer 4. Steve Burdes 4. Clare Botterill
  Senior Treasurer Cmdr SM Stone 5. Keith Shindler 5. Lisa Willcocks   Senior Treasurer 5. Alex Pasteur 5. Kirsty Gill
  6. Andrew Wilkins (c) Reserve: Deborah Smith   6. Johnny Stephens Reserve: Tara Howell
      Reserve: Hugo Llewelyn           Reserve: Paul Norris    
1994 President Alastair George 1. Ed Egan 1. Marianne Carpenter 1994 President 1 1
  Vice President 2. Alastair George 2. Branwen Davies   Vice President 2 2
  Secretary Euan Lees 3. Russell King 3. Helen Hutton   Secretary 3 3
  Treasurer John Laughton 4. Euan Lees 4. Michele van den Berk (c)   Treasurer 4 4
  Senior Treasurer Susan Marshall 5. Paige Newmark 5. Lisa Willcocks   Senior Treasurer 5 5
      6. Keith Shindler (c)         6  
1995 President Debbie Smith 1. Matthew Coates 1. Lisa Clive-Ponsonby-Fane 1995 President 1 1
  Vice President 2. Euan Lees (c) 2. Helen Hutton   Vice President 2 2
  Secretary Branwen Davies 3. John Miller 3. Debbie Smith   Secretary 3 3
  Treasurer Alex Harding 4. Owen Sheers 4. Michele van den Berk   Treasurer 4 4
  Senior Treasurer Susan Marshall 5. Jamie Stein 5. Lisa Willcocks (c)   Senior Treasurer 5 5
      6. Dom Valder         6  
1996 President Stephanie Cook 1. Matthew Barnes 1. Lisa Clive-Ponsonby-Fane 1996 President 1 1
  Vice President 2. Matthew Coates 2. Stephanie Cook   Vice President 2 2
  Secretary John Miller 3. Ed Egan 3. Helen Hutton (c)   Secretary 3 3
  Treasurer Jamie Stein 4. Euan Lees 4. Rain Newton-Smith   Treasurer 4 4
  Senior Treasurer Susan Marshall 5. John Miller 5. Lisa Willcocks   Senior Treasurer 5 5
      6. Owen Sheers (c)         6  
1997 President Aubrey Cunnington 1. Matthew Barnes (c) 1. Stephanie Cook 1997 President Victoria Windle 1. Mark Chacksfield 1. Rachel Howarth (c)
  Vice President Lisa Willcocks 2. Matthew Coates 2. Emily De Riel   Vice President 2. Dan Carroll 2. Sam Harvey
  Secretary Susan Richardson 3. Aubrey Cunnington 3. Helen Hutton   Secretary Julie Middleton 3. Sam Gage 3. Michelle Kimberly
  Treasurer Tom Kennedy 4. Tom Kennedy 4. Rain Newton-Smith (c)   Treasurer Nick Cox 4. Dave Littlejohn 4. Harriet Thompson
  Senior Treasurer Susan Marshall 5. John Miller 5. Lisa Willcocks   Senior Treasurer 5. Gerry Polton 5. Claire Tuck
  6. Owen Sheers Reserve: Susan Richardson   6. Rob Williams Reserve: Julie Middleton  
      Reserve: Matthew Gisborne           Reserve: Alex Thornton    
1998 President Nic Fang 1. Matthew Barnes 1. Emily De Riel 1998 President 1 1
  Vice President Tom Kennedy 2. Aubrey Cunnington 2. Lucy Hasell   Vice President 2 2
  Secretary Emily De Riel 3. Matthew Gisborne 3. Dorothea Lee   Secretary 3 3
  Treasurer Aubrey Cunnington 4. Peter Kelly 4. Kelley Wilder   Treasurer 4 4
  Senior Treasurer Susan Marshall 5. Tom Kennedy 5. Lisa Willcocks   Senior Treasurer 5 5
  6. John Miller (c)   6  
                       
1999 President Tom Kennedy 1. Aubrey Cunnington 1. Isla Gilmour 1998 President Claire Tuck 1. Mark Stafford (c) 1. Harriet Thompson (c)
  Vice President Aubrey Cunnington 2. Nic Fang 2. Sara Grosvenor   Vice President 2. James Frith 2. Julie Middleton
  Secretary Nic Fang 3. Matthew Gisborne (c) 3. Lucy Hasell (c)   Secretary Emily Thompson 3. David Tickler 3. Pippa Whitehouse
  Treasurer Peter Kelly 4. Peter Kelly 4. Delyth Lloyd   Treasurer Pippa Whitehouse 4. Paul Syred 4. Claire Tuck
  Senior Treasurer Susan Marshall 5. Tom Kennedy 5. Kelley Wilder   Senior Treasurer 5. Cahir King 5. Tammy Furlong
  6. Benjamin Measures Reserve: Selena Cochrane   6. Ben Halstead Reserve: Fiona Boyd  
  Reserve: James Graham-Brown        
2000 President James Graham-Brown 1. Benjamin Candy 1. Selena Cochrane 2000 President Fiona Boyd 1. James Frith 1. Pippa Whitehouse (c)
  Vice President Selena Cochrane 2. Joshua Funder 2. Sara Grosvenor   Vice President 2. Cahir King 2. Harriet Thompson
  Secretary Sara Grosvenor 3. James Graham-Brown 3. Lucy Hasell   Secretary Cahir King 3. Adrian Smale 3. Fiona Boyd
  Treasurer Benjamin Measures 4. Robert Harland 4. Delyth Lloyd (c)   Treasurer Pippa Whitehouse 4. Laurence Hulatt 4. Jody Anderson
  Senior Treasurer Susan Marshall 5. Peter Kelly (c) 5. Veronika Markwardt   Senior Treasurer 5. Alan Barr 5. Jenny Arrand
  6. Benjamin Measures Reserve: Caroline Miller   6. Paul Gandy Reserve: Kyla Moore
  Reserve: Matthew Coats Reserve: Rebecca Wright   Reserve: Dan Seymour
      Reserve: Justin Yeoman                
From 2001 the single travelling reserve was replaced with a team of three reseserves competing in a seconds match (initially a triathlon and later a tetrathlon)
2001 President Benjamin Candy 1. Benjamin Measures (c) 1. Delyth Lloyd 2001 President Jamie Frith 1. Cahir King (c) 1. Fiona Boyd (c)
  Vice President 2. Justin Yeoman 2. Tina Agnew   Vice President 2. Jamie Frith 2. Harriet Thompson
  Secretary Selena Cochrane 3. Matthew Gisborne 3. Sara Grosvenor (c)   Secretary Jenny Arrand 3. Richard Avery 3. Jenny Arrand
  Treasurer Justin Yeoman 4. Peter Kelly 4. Kathryn Mackie   Treasurer Fiona Boyd 4. Alasdair Baker 4. Laura Davidson
  Senior Treasurer Susan Marshall 5. Robert Harland 5. Veronika Markwardt   Senior Treasurer 5. Travis Brown 5. Claire Thomas
  6. Benjamin Candy   6. Steven Lennard
  R1. Imran Akram R1. Jenny Wallace   R1. David Barker R1. Becky Pope
  R2. Richard Bowdler R2. Vanessa Regester   R2. Paul Gandy R2. Jody Anderson
  R3. John Riches     R3. Nahid Walji R3. Lyndsey Hulme  
2002 President Kathryn Mackie 1. Justin Yeoman 1. Tina Agnew 2002 President Laura Davidson 1. Stephen Lennard (c) 1. Jenny Arrand (c)
  Vice President 2. Peter Kelly 2. Kathryn Mackie   Vice President 2. Jamie Frith 2. Harriet Thompson
  Secretary Jennie Wallace 3. Matthew Gisborne 3. Ruth Jones   Secretary Alex Harvey 3. Cahir King 3. Laura Davidson
  Treasurer John Riches 4. Ben Candy 4. Sabrina Verjee   Treasurer Nahid Walji 4. Andrew Culling 4. Clare Church
  Senior Treasurer 5. James Graham-Brown 5. Jennie Wallace   Senior Treasurer 5. Alex Rothman 5. Camilla Johnson
  6. John Riches   6. Jon Tarasewicz
  R1. Alex Baxter R1. Amy Tritschler   R1. Simon Pilgrim R1. Alex Harvey
  R2. Laurence Hulatt R2. Helen Davies   R2. Sarah Brewer
      R3. Amy Golden R3. Steph Bullock         R3. Becky Pope
From 2003 the ladies’ contingent was further expanded to six competitors, matching the size of the gentlemen's match.
2003 President Matthew Gisborne 1. Alex Baxter (c) 1. Sabrina Verjee (c) 2003 President Becky Pope 1. Gareth Haines 1. Laura Davidson
  Vice President 2. Mattew Gisborne 2. Tina Agnew   Vice President 2. Jethro Johnson 2. Camilla Johnson
  Secretary Helen Davies 3. Ben Candy 3. Katherine Mackie   Secretary Simon Pilgrim 3. Cahir King 3. Leah Walland
  Treasurer Peter Kely 4. Justin Yeoman 4. Ruth Jones   Treasurer Simon Pilgrim 4. Andy Culling (c) 4. Zoe Fry
  Senior Treasurer 5. Laurence Hulatt 5. Aly Rowell   Senior Treasurer 5. Peter Skorov 5. Rachael Elkins
  6. Alex Rothman 6. Nina Urban   6. Andrew Stevens 6. Becky Pope (c)
  Ladies' Team Manager Lucy Hasell R1. John Riches R1. Sarah Ormerod   R1. Sophie Keay
  Gents' Team Manager Pete Kelly R2. Iain McLeod R2. Helen Pawson   R2. Rachael Miskin
      R3. Luke Sandler R3. Helen Davies         R3. Sarah Carter
2004 President Alex Rothman 1. Iain Macleod (c) 1. Aly Rowell (c) 2004 President Andrew Culling 1. Cahir King (c) 1. Leah Walland (c)
  Vice President 2. Peter Kelly 2. Jenny Broadbent   Vice President 2. Andrew Culling 2. Laura Davidson
  Secretary Jenny Broadbent 3. Alex Rothman 3. Anna Chomse   Secretary Gareth Haines 3. Gen Foo 3. Camilla Johnson
  Treasurer Mike Holden 4. Simon Glassock 4. Karen Kerrigan   Treasurer Jonathan Wright 4. Chris Horner 4. Nicky Brooks
  Senior Treasurer 5. James Hedges 5. Emma Maitland   Senior Treasurer 5. Chris Maher 5. Ailanore Harper
  6. Oliver Rees-Jones 6. Helen Pawson   6. Jonathan Wright 6. Jo Weetman
  R1. Ben Keitch R1. Charlotte Miles   R1. Ross Muir R1. Emma Figures
  R2. Luke Sandler R2. Henrietta Syres   R2. Aaron Gilmore R2. Becky Pope
      R3. Peter Gravell     R3. Tyge Schiler R3. Lucy Jarvis
2005 President 1. Oliver Rees-Jones (c) 1. Emma Maitland (c) 2005 President   1. Cahir King 1. Ailanore Harper
  Vice President 2. Ben Keitch 2. Lara Coldicott   Vice President 2. Chris Horner 2. Nicky Brooks
  Secretary 3. Alex Rothman 3. Aly Rowell   Secretary 3.Jonathan Wright 3. Jo Weetman
  Treasurer 4. Jethro Johnson 4. Anna Chomse   Treasurer 4. Daniel James 4. Sabrina Verhee
  Senior Treasurer 5. Iain Macleod 5. Sarrah Kaye   Senior Treasurer 5. Peter Skorov  
  6. Edward Donati 6. Penelope Sellers   6. Phil Robinson 6. Emma Kenny-Herbert
  R1. Pete Gravell R1. Daisy Mitchell   R1. Nick England R1. Jo Jones
  R2. Patrick Grant R2. Charlie Miles   R2. Carl Van-Henigen R2. Emma Figures
  R3. Mike Graham R3. Rachael Poole   R3. Lucy Jarvis
                        R4. Susan Kendall  
2006 President Daisy Mitchell 1. Edward Donati 1. Penelope Sellers (c) 2006 President Nicky Brooks 1. Jonathan Wright 1. Sabrina Verhee
  Vice President 2. Ben Keitch 2. Emma Maitland   Vice President 2. Daniel James 2. Nicky Brooks
  Secretary Rachael Poole 3. Oli Rees-Jones 3. Sarrah Kaye   Secretary Nicky Brooks 3. Noel Cochrane 3. Ailanore Harper
  Treasurer Ben Keitch 4. Mike Graham 4. Daisy Mitchell   Treasurer Cat Wilson 4. Nick England 4. Emma Kenny-Herbert
  Senior Treasurer 5. Mostyn Brown 5. Kate Cokayne-Naylor   Senior Treasurer 5. Simon Lamb 5. Jo Urwin
  6. James Corbet-Burcher 6. Rachel Lund   6. Jonty Oliff-Cooper 6. Cat Wilson
  R1. Harriet Pierce R1. Iain Macleod   R1. Adil Kazmi R1. Lucy Greenwood
  R2. Charlie Miles R2. Rich Thomson   R2. Oli Samuelson R2. Vicky Bradley
      R3. Hannah Barnes R3. Mark Richardson       R3. David Chapereau R3. Jackie Greenwood
2007 President 1. Mostyn Brown (c) 1. Kate Cokayne-Naylor (c) 2007 President 1 1
  Vice President 2. Richard Hildick-Smith 2. Penny Sellers     Vice President 2 2
  Secretary 3. James Corbet Burcher 3. Kathryn Hadley     Secretary 3 3
  Treasurer 4. Charlie Sheldon 4. Alice Self     Treasurer 4 4
  Senior Treasurer 5. Adam Maitland 5. Georgie Gould     Senior Treasurer 5 5
  6. Iain Macleod 6. Mia Van Manen     6 6
  R1. R1.   R1. R1.
  R2 R2.   R2 R2.
      R3. R3.       R3. R3.
2008 President 1. Richard Hildick-Smith 1. Rachel Lund (c)   2008 President 1. Noel Cochrane 1. Lucy Greenwood
  Vice President 2. Mostyn Brown 2. Amelia Sykes     Vice President 2. Nick England 2. Nicky Brooks
  Secretary 3. Tom Samuel 3. Alice Self     Secretary 3. Daniel Housley 3. Rebecca Riiser
  Treasurer 4. Charlie Sheldon 4. Katharina Streit     Treasurer 4. Daniel James 4. Sabrina Verjee
  Senior Treasurer 5. Rory Browne 5. Kate Cokayne-Naylor   Senior Treasurer 5. Edward Moffett 5. Sabrina Verjee
  6. Henry Pettit 6. Mia Van Manen     6. James Pelly 6. Emma Kenney-Herbert
  R1. Adam Maitland R1. Laura Scott Brown   R1. Jamie Brunning R1. Helen Randall
  R2. Matt Woodbury R2. Kate Brennan   R2. Thomas Livermore R2. Victoria Bradley
        R3. Caroline Halstead-Smith   R3. Samuel Openshaw R3. Hannah Darcy
2009 President Henry Pettit 1. Tom Samuel (C) 1. Amelia Sykes (C) 2009 President Lucy Greenwood 1. Edward Moffett (c) 1. Rebecca Riiser (c)
  Vice President 2. Mostyn Brown 2. Alice Self   Vice President 2. Nick England 2. Nicky Brooks
  Secretary Laura Scott-Brown 3. Adam Maitland 3. Vicky Moffett   Secretary Hannah Darcy 3. Jamie Brunning 3. Sabrina Verjee
  Treasurer Alice Self 4. Tom Bloomfield 4. Emily Piggott   Treasurer Helen Randell 4. Daniel Housley 4. Catherine Wilson
  Senior Treasurer 5. Henry Pettit 5. Lyndall Schreiner   Senior Treasurer 5. Ryan Harper 5. Zoe Rutterford
  6. Yusuf Randera-Rees 6. Rosemary Simpson   6. Samuel Outridge 6. Willow Kemp
  R1. Richard Hildick-Smith R1. Mia Van Manen   R1. Sam Openshaw R1. Hannah Darcy
  R2. Nick Howarth R2. Dawn Berry   R2. Rob Rose R2. Helen Randell
  R3. Kate Brennan   R3. Rebecca Crashaw
          R4. Lesley Jackson           R4. Maedee Burge-Rogers
2010 President Amelia Sykes 1. Tom Bloomfield (c) 1. Mia van Manen (c) 2010 President Hannah Darcy 4. Daniel Housley (c) 1. Ze Rutterford (c)
  Vice President 2. Mark Inkester 2. Amelia Sykes   Vice President 2. Nick England 2. Hannah Darcy
  Secretary Caroline Halstead-Smith 3. Tom Samuel 3. Alice Self   Secretary Danae Mercer 3. Brad Dixon 3. Catherine Wilson
  Treasurer Lesley Jackson 4. Henry Pettit 4. Lara Kesterton   Treasurer Helen Randell 4. Will Buttinger 4. Emma Kenny-Herbert
  Senior Treasurer 5. Jonny Pearson-Stuttard 5. Jenn Wilson   Senior Treasurer 5. Dan Paine 5. Ayla Haddenhorst
  6. Will Brennan 6. Katie Eayres   6. Matt Commin 6. Laura Plant
  R1. Nick Howarth R1. Natasha Sheel   R1. Rich Allen R1. Danae Mercer
  R2. Tom Dawnay R2. Lesley Jackson   R2. Vin Shen Ban R2. Bridget Senior
      R3. Jeeshan Chowdhury R3. Asya Passinsky   R3. David Parkes R3. Emily Torrens
2011 President Tom Samuel 1. Jonny Pearson-Stuttard (c) 1. Alice Self (c) 2011 President Laura Plant 1. Brad Dixon (c) 1. Hannah Darcy (c)
  Vice President 2. Will Brennan 2. Amelia Sykes   Vice President 2. Tom Barber 2. Laura Plant
  Secretary Mark Inkester 3. Mark Inkester 3. Vicky Moffett   Secretary Danae Mercer 3. Josh Radvan 3. Ze Rutterford
  Treasurer Tom Bloomfield 4. Henry Pettit 4. Clare Kane   Treasurer Cat Mathews 4. Edward Tusting 4. Bridget Senior
  Senior Treasurer 5. Tom Samuel 5. Lucy Crane   Senior Treasurer 5. Benjamin Baker 5. Henny Dillon
  6. Henry Tabor 6. Amelia Devies   6. James Alexander 6. Tamara Astor
  R1. Tom Wharram R1. Clemmie Webster   R1. Matthew Elliot R1. Rowan Frame
  R2. Tom Bloomfield R2. Emily Barlow   R2. Vin Shen Ban R2. Emma Byatt
      R3. Casper Donnison R3. Rosie Davies       R3. David Firth R3. Anna Wilson
2012 President 1. Harry Tabor (c) 1. Lucy Crane (c) 2012 President 1. Josh Radvan (c) 1. Emma Byatt (c)
  Vice President 2. Mark Inkester 2. Amelia Davies   Vice President 2. Brad Dixon 2. Hannah Darcy
  Secretary 3. Jonny Peason-Stuttard 3. Emily Barlow   Secretary 3. Edward Tusting 3. Henrietta Dillon
  Treasurer 4. Caspar Donnison 4. Amelia Newland   Treasurer 4. Benjamin Baker 4. Katherine Kedwood
  Senior Treasurer 5. Alex Fraser 5. Kathazrine Davenport   Senior Treasurer 5. James Alexander 5. Eleanor Spelman
  6. Dan Fox 6. Saskia Greenhaigh   6. Matthew Elliot 6. Georgie Ward
  R1. Tom Bloomfield R1. Camile Ascoli   R1. Doug Morton R1. Ayla Haddenhorst
  R2. Will Brennan R2. Rhian Wood   R2. Daniel James R2. Mary Carr
      R3. Gareth Shellard R3. Helen Hanstock       R3. David Firth R3. Diana Burk
2013 President Amelia Davies 1. Alex Fraser (c) 1. Amelia Newland (c) 2013 President James Alexander 1. Edward Tusting (c) 1. Henny Dillon (c)
  Vice President 2. Harry Tabor 2. Amelia Davies   Vice President 2. James Alexander 2. Laura Plant
  Secretary 3. Casper Donnison 3. Lucy Crane   Secretary Brad Dixon 3. Brad Dixon 3. Ali Simon
  Treasurer Casper Donnison 4. Dan Fox 4. Saskia Greenhalgh   Treasurer Dan James 4. Josh Radvan 4. Susie Benson
  Senior Treasurer 5. Drew Davy 5. Rosie Falconer   Senior Treasurer 5. Archie Myrtle 5. Lottie Buttar
  6. Tom Lees 6. Katie Hickson   6. Doug Morton 6. Hannah Williams
  R1. Kouji Urata R1. Alexandra Baker   R1. Alex Young R1. Emma Byatt
  R2. Jonathan Bentham R2. Melanie Gurney   R2. Tom Haworth R2. Gorgie Thompson
      R3. Tom Booth R3. Hannah Schneiders       R3. Tom Wilson R3. Jemma Kehoe
2014 President Dan Fox 1. Drew Davy (c) 1. Saskia Greenhaigh (c) 2014 President Henny Dillon 1. Archie Myrtle (c) 1. Ali Simon (c)
  Vice President 2. Tommy Lees 2. Katie Hickson   Vice President 2. Brad Dixon 2. Henny Dillon
  Secretary 3. Alex Fraser 3. Vicky Rees   Secretary Susie Benson 3. Edward Tusting 3. Susie Benson
  Treasurer 4. Dan Fox 4. Anna Coenen-Stass   Treasurer James Alexander 4. Mat Hay 4. Lottie Buttar
  Senior Treasurer 5. Toby Ryan 5. Leigh Paton   Senior Treasurer 5. James Alexander 5. Alice Watson
  6. Simon Mousdale 6. Hannah Schneiders   6. Tom Wilson 6. Amanda Plowman
  R1. Kouji Orata R1. Frances Howes   R1. Ralph Edwards R1. Hannah Clifford
  R2. Alex Robertson R2. Ellasaid Woodhouse   R2. Paul Hodgson R2. Lauren Carter
      R3. Anthony O'Driscoll R3. Hannah Plaschkes       R3. Richard Peach R3. Bidget Hipwell
2015 President Toby Ryan 1. Simon Mousdale (c) 1. Katie Hickson (c) 2015 President Archie Myrtle 1. James Alexander (c) 1. Alice Watson (c)
  Vice President 2. Toby Ryan 2. Rosa Chrystie-Lowe   Vice President 2. Archie Myrtle 2. Henny Dillon
  Secretary Alex Fraser 3. Alex Fraser 3. Anna Coenen-Stass   Secretary Ali Simon 3. Brad Dixon 3. Ali Simon
  Treasurer Dan Fox 4. Dan Fox 4. Leigh Paton   Treasurer Henny Dillon 4. Paul Hodgson 4. Hannah Clifford
  Senior Treasurer 5. Kouji Urata 5. Constance Wong   Senior Treasurer 5. Kshitij Sabnis 5. Jenni Scurr
  6. Hugo Fleming 6. Vicky Rees   6. Jon Tong 6. Ginny Fellows
  R1. Alex Robertson R1. Randi Brown   R1. Freddy Bunbury R1. Ellie Stirk
  R2. Jonny Bentham R2. Hennie Beddick   R2. Anthony Shillito R2. Alexandra Wiseman
  R3. Apoorva Joshi R3. Hannah Plaschkes   R3. Sandy McCleery R3. Bex Fox
2016 President Rosa Chrystie-Lowe 1. Jonathan Bentham (c) 1. Danni Chattenton (c) 2016 President Kshitij Sabnis 1. Anthony Shillito (c) 1. Hannah Clifford (c)
  Vice President 2. Tom Spearman 2. Victoria Rees   Vice President 2. Paul Hodgson 2. Ali Simons
  Secretary Simon Mousdale 3. Hugo Flemming 3. Constance Wong   Secretary James Alexander 3. James Alexander 3. Alice Watson
  Treasurer Tom Spearman 4. Tommy Lees 4. Anna East   Treasurer Jenni Scur 4. Freddy Bunbury 4. Jenni Scurr
  Senior Treasurer 5. David Pearson 5. Rosa Chrystie-Lowe   Senior Treasurer 5. Henry Choong 5. Holly Mason
  6. Ryan Kavanagh 6. Caroline LeClerc   6. Josh Briegal 6. Claire Worrall
  R1. Dom McLoughin R1. Rebecca Oats   R1. Kshitij Sabnis R1. Heather Keenan
  R2. James Goez R2. Emily Hancock   R2. Graham Douglas R2. Ellie Stirk
      R3. Matt Courtis R3.Charlotte Newman       R3. Max Bayne R3. Anna Gibbons
From 2017 the reserves match became known instead as the seconds match
2017 President Dani Chattenton 1. Tom Spearman (c) 1. Rebecca Oats (c) 2017 President Alice Watson 1. Paul Hodgson (c) 1. Claire Worrall (c)
  Vice President 2. Simon Mousdale 2. Dani Chattenton   Vice President 2. Freddy Bunbury 2. Alice Watson
  Secretary Hugo Fleming 3.Hugo Flemming 3. Anna East   Secretary Hannah Clifford 3. Henry Choong 3. Hannah Clifford
  Treasurer Rebecca Oates 4. Tancred Taylor 4. Lara Sharrock   Treasurer Kshitij Sabnis 4. Kshitij Sabnis 4. Susannah Boddie
  Senior Treasurer 5. Vickram Tittrea 5. Honor Murison   Senior Treasurer 5. Fred Benham-Crosswell 5. Heather Keenan
  6. Ben Foster 6. Poebe Baxter   6. Hector Newman 6. Anna Gibbons
  R1. Dom McLoughlin R1. Rosa Chrystie-Lowe   R1. Anthony Shillito R1. Hazle Scurr
  R2. James Goetz R2. Victoria Cox   R2. Alex Butryn R2. Ada Kzrak
      R3. Henry Deacy R3.Charlotte Newman       R3. Graeham Douglas R3. Bethany Cullimore-Pike
2018 President Vickram Tittrea 1. Tancred Taylor (c) 1. Rhoebe Baxter (c) 2018 President Kshitij Sabnis 1. Freddy Bunbury (c) 1. Anna Gibbons (c)
  Vice President 2. Tom Spearman 2. Rosa Chrystie-Lowe   Vice President 2. Paul Hodgson 2. Susannah Boddie
  Secretary Rosa Chrystie-Lowe 3. Tommy Lees 3. Honor Murison   Secretary 3. Henry Choong 3. Dorottya Nagy
  Treasurer Ben Forster 4. Loc Lannelongue 4. Lara Sharrock   Treasurer 4. Fred Benham-Crosswell 4. Georgina Steele
  Senior Treasurer 5. Charlie Hitchman 5. Kathryn Smith   Senior Treasurer 5. Josh Briegal 5. Clover Godsal
  6. Dan McLoughlin 6. Cecilia Karlsson   6. Anthony Shillito 6. Hazel Scurr
  R1. Ben Piggin R1. Stephanie Gover   R1. Kshitij Sabnis R1. Amy Radford
  R2. Sam Harradine R2. Georgie Mason   R2. Tadeusz Ciecierski-Holmes R2. Emily Hopgood
      R3. James Goetz R3. Genevieve Nelson       R3. Matt Courtis R3. Charlotte Coles
2019 President Phoebe Baxter 1. Charlie Hitchman (c) 1. Kathryn Smith (c) 2019 President Anna Gibbons 1. Fred Benham-Crosswell (c) 1. Dorottya Nagy (c)
  Vice President 2. Tommy Lees 2. Phoebe Baxter   Vice President 2. Henry Choong 2. Anna Gibbons
  Secretary 3. Pekka Vuorenlehto 3. Honor Murison   Secretary 3. Freddy Bunbury 3. Susannah Boddie
  Treasurer 4. Chris Hopkins 4. Sophie Whitehead   Treasurer 4. Loc Lannelongue 4. Amy Radford
  Senior Treasurer 5. Dom McLoughlin 5. Emma Godden   Senior Treasurer 5. Tadeusz Ciecierski-Holmes 5. Emily Hopgood
  6. Matt Courtis 6. Amy Bull   6. Naoki Toyomura 6. Mimo Sandford
  R1. Kenneth Marshall R1. Soraya Kezelmann   R1. Jontie Honey R1. Joanne Usher
  R2. Sam Harradine R2. Kirsty McCann   R2. Alex Lezard R2. Abbie Currington
      R3. Henry Deacy R3. Lucy Farquhar       R3. Max Bloomfield R3. Stephanie Gover
In 2000 and 2021, the Varsity Match was run under a reduced format due to Covid restrictions
2020 President   1. Tommy Lees 1. Sophie Whitehead 2020 President   1. Tadeusz Ciecierski-Hol 1. Amy Radford
  Vice President 2. Matt Courtis 2. Emily Hopgood   Vice President 2. Loc Lannelongue 2. Amelia Urry
  Secretary 3. Dougal Burden 3. Lucy Thompson   Secretary 3. Ben Turner 3. Emily Hopgood
  Treasurer 4. Tom Williams 4. Alexandra Moor   Treasurer 4. Lucy Thompson
  Senior Treasurer 5. Dom McLoughlin 5. Steph Gover   Senior Treasurer 5. Olivia Tomlin
      6. Pekka Vuorenlehto 6. Abbie Currington         6. Amy Bull
2021 President Sophie Whitehead 1. Dougal Burdon (c) 1. Emma Godden (c) 2021 President Loic Lannelongue 1. Benjamin Turner (c) 1. Stephanie Gover (c)
  Vice President 2. Tommy Lees 2. Kathryn Smith   Vice President 2. Loc Lannelongue 2. Amy Radford
  Secretary 3. Matt Courtis 3. Sophie Whitehead   Secretary 3. Jonathan Honey 3. Alexandra Moor
  Treasurer 4. Dom McLoughlin 4. Natasha Voase   Treasurer 4. Ross Brown* 4. Rebecca Langdon
  Senior Treasurer 5. Kieran Gall 5. Lucy Scruton   Senior Treasurer 5. Trevelyan Wing 5. Agathe de Vulpian
      6. Tuppy Morrissey 6. Hannah Williams         6. Clara Chen
In 2002, Covid restrictions were sufficiently lifted to allow the full glorious format of the Varisty Match to return
2022 President Kathryn Smith 1. Kieran Gall (c) 1. Natasha Voase (c) 2022 President Tads Ciecierski-Holmes 1. Loc Lannelongue (c) 1. Stephanie Gover (c)
  Vice President 2. Max Cowan 2. Kathryn Smith   Vice President 2. Tads Ciecierski-Holmes 2. Elizabeth Steel
  Secretary Hannah Williams 3. Kieran Desmond 3. Lucy Scruton   Secretary 3. Rudi Bruijn-Yard 3. Amy Radford
  Treasurer Kieran Desmond 4. Ismael Huber 4. Hannah Williams   Treasurer Anniko Firman 4. Cassius Clark 4. Katie Riley
  Senior Treasurer 5. Nicholas Lim 5. Sophia Lubiecki   Senior Treasurer 5. Ross Brown 5. Lucy Steele
  6. Adam Shewry 6. Alice McGonnell   6. Louis Fisher 6. Anniko Firman
  R1. Matthew Wright R1. Isla Sandeman   R1. Flynn Ryan R1. Georgina Quayle
  R2. Seth Furniss R2. Luna Hu   R2. Neve Kennedy
      R3. George Halblander-Smyth R3. Anna Maria Iaramboykov         R3. Lise Boursinhac
* - Listed in programme but not in results